PHONE NO 0091 0484 24028610091 0484 2400616

EMAIL chinmayaschoolvaduthala@gmail.com

Achievements

a) Art and Culture

DANCE & MUSIC

Sl No: NAME OF THE STUDENT POSITION COMPETITION DETAILS
1.
Chaitanya (V) 2nd prize Naadha Nirjari, Classical Music Competition conducetd by Vidyodaya School, Thevakkal
2.
Ganesh B (VII) 3rd Prize Dance competition conducted by Central Mall
3.
Anjali R Nath Certificate of distinction- Contemporary Dance Trinity College of London
4.
Indu Mohan (XI) Best Performance Award – dance and  Ramp walk with her mother  Mrs. Kavitha Greets Public School (Mommy & Me)
5.
  1st Prize Group Dance – VOX Cultural Competition , Vidyodaya
  1st Prize Music – VOX Cultural Competition , Vidyodaya
  1st Prize Street Play – VOX Cultural Competition , Vidyodaya
  3rd Prize Split Screen Dance – VOX Cultural Competition , Vidyodaya
  3rd Prize Role enactment – VOX Cultural Competition , Vidyodaya
6
Easwar Ramanathan(XII) 2nd Prize and cash award for Rs. 5000/- Magic and Me conducted by Cartamundi
7
Group performance 2nd Prize Pratheeksha conducted by Bahvans Vidya Mandir, Elamakkara

b) Literary and Quiz

LITERARY

Sl No: NAME OF THE STUDENT POSITION COMPETITION DETAILS
    2nd prize English Drama in Srusthi, Inter School Literary Competitions conducted by Bhavans Munshi
  2nd prize Malayalam Skit in Srusthi, Inter School Literary Competitions conducted by Bhavans Munshi
  3rd Prize Mad Ads in Srusthi, Inter School Literary Competitions conducted by Bhavans Munshi
  3rd Prize Cinema Nirupathi in Srusthi, Inter School Literary Competitions conducted by Bhavans Munshi
1.
Anandakrishnan(VIII)
Jidu Krishna (VIII)
1st place 1st place In the Tech Fest TEXODIA conducetd by Bhavans Newsprint Vellor
2.
Gayatri S Pai (IX) 2nd Prize Gita Chanting Competition conducted by the GSB Samaj
3.
Gauri Venugopalan (IX)
Mahesh Menon (X)
4th Position Ramayana Sudha conduted by Amrita Vidyalaya, Edapally
4.
Madhav M Sunil (VI) Special Jury Award Asianet Television Award 2019
5.
Parvathy Venugopal (X) 1st Prize – Sanskrit Elocution Samskrita Mahotsavam conducted by Chinmaya International Foundation (CIF)
6.
Chris Peter (X) 1st Prize – Drawing Samskrita Mahotsavam conducted by Chinmaya International Foundation (CIF)
7.
Shankar
Sreedevi C N
Bhadra C N
Chaitanya
Shane
Sreelakshmi K
Parvathy Venugopal
1st Prize – Sanskrit Group Song Samskrita Mahotsavam conducted by Chinmaya International Foundation (CIF)
8.
Aparna Shankar 2nd Prize –Gita Chanting Samskrita Mahotsavam conducted by Chinmaya International Foundation (CIF)
9.
Aparna Shankar 2nd Prize –Sanskrit Poem writing Samskrita Mahotsavam conducted by Chinmaya International Foundation (CIF)
9.
Aparna Shankar 2nd Prize –Sanskrit Poem writing Samskrita Mahotsavam conducted by Chinmaya International Foundation (CIF)
10.
Vaishnavi Venugopal (VIII)
Vaishnavi J(VIII)
Meenakshi V Nair (VIII)
Participation Trophy Sherstha Bharatham Reality Show conducted by Amritha TV.
11.
1st Position for Dance
1st Position for Mad Ad’s
1st Position for Surprise Event
2nd Position for Fashion Event
3rd Position for Mime Show
Overall Trophy Impulse 2019
12.
Dhruv Deepak (II) 2nd prize Fancy Dress Competition – V-LITT Interschool competition
13.
Saurav J(III)
Naiza Ann Varghese (IV)
Vaishnavy D Menon (V)
3rd prize Quiz competition
14.
Krishanaja S Pai
Amritha Jayachandran
Easwar Ramanathan
Owaiz K S
Abhishek P M
2nd prize Magnum Opus conducted by Bhavans Vidya Mandir, Girinagar
15.
Santhwana S Nair (V) 1st prize Malayalam Recitation conducted by NSS Karayogam
16.
Nandakishore V Prabhu (I) 2nd Prize Gita chanting competition conducted by ISKCON
Dwani R Praveen (I)
Anika Ebin (I)
3rd Prize Sub junior category
17.
Chaitanya (V) 2nd prize Junior category

QUIZ

Sl No: NAME OF THE STUDENT POSITION COMPETITION DETAILS
1.
Samrudh (VI)
Abhiram (VI)
1st prize In the Interschool quiz conducted by The Hindu
2.
Adithya Nair(X)
Adithya Manoj (X)
Krishnakanth (X)
6th rank Q League quiz conducted by Q - Collective
3.
Easwer R (XII)
K Mahesh Menon (X)
Sreehari (VIII)
Ist Prize In House School Quiz conducted as part of Reading Week celebrations.
4.
Aditya Manoj (X)
Harshad Pillai (X)
Hrishikesh Unni (VI)
IInd Prize In House School Quiz conducted as part of Reading Week celebrations.
5.
Yegneswar (XI)
Aniva Maria (XII)
3rd Position in District level Inter School Quiz Competition conducted by IIT Madras
6.
Aniva Maria (XII)
Adithya A Nair(X)
5th Place All Kerala Quiz Conducted by Toch-Public school
7.
Meenakshi V Nair (VIII)
Ardra Menon (VIII)
4th Position Ramayana Quiz conducted by Paramabharattra Gurukula Vidyapeetham Trust
8.
Anvay D’Souza(VII)
Masoomi Nevgi(VII)
2nd Position Interschool Quiz Competition conducted by Al-Ameen Public School
9.
Adithya Anish Nair (X)
Krishnakanth (X)
3rd Position Kerala Science and Technology Society
10.
Namitha (X)
Lakshmi (X)
1st Position for Literature Quiz Le KWEST 2019, an inter school Quiz Fest conducted by Bhavans Eroor
11.
Adithya Anish Nair (X)
Krishnakanth (X)
2nd Position for General Knowledge Quiz Le KWEST 2019, an inter school Quiz Fest conducted by Bhavans Eroor
12.
Easwar (XII)
Niranjan (XII)
4th Position in Music and Entertainment Quiz Le KWEST 2019, an inter school Quiz Fest conducted by Bhavans Eroor
13.
Aanand Krishnan (ViI) 4th Position in Le KWEST 2019, an inter
Medha (VIII) Science Quiz school Quiz Fest conducted by Bhavans Eroor
14.
Anvay D’Souza(VII)
Rohit K (VII)
4th position in INQUIZIT - All Kerala Interschool Junior Quiz Championship  
15.
Swathi K(X)
Namitha ANjana Suresh(X)
1st Prize – Interschool quiz organized by Don Bosco Public school. Also won Ever rolling trophy
16.
16 Kushi K Ajani (III)
Aayal (III)
16 Kushi K Ajani (III) Aayal (III)  

c. Academics related:

Sl No: NAME OF THE STUDENT POSITION COMPETITION DETAILS
1.
Gauri Nandana (IX) 1st place in school level and 3rd palce in State level National Sanskrit Olympiad
2.
Anandakrishnan
Jidu Krishna (VIII)
1st prize for Script the Sprite TechFest TEXODIA, conducted by Bhavans News Print, Velloor
3.
Sharath Das (IV) Rs.2000/- cash prize for 1st Prize (Drawing) Paper Day, The paper Traders Association
4.
Chaitanya (V) Rs.1500/- cash prize for 2nd Prize (Drawing) Paper Day, The paper Traders Association
5.
Yajus Krishna (V) Rs. 1000/- cash prize for 3rd Prize (Drawing) Paper Day, The paper Traders Association
6.
Rohit K(VII) Cash Prize Rs. 2000/- for 1st Prize (Essay Writing Competition) Paper Day, The paper Traders Association
7.
Bahdra Hariraj (VIII) Cash Prize Rs. 1500/- for 2nd Prize Essay Writing)) Paper Day, The paper Traders Association
8.
Vyshnavi Venugopal (VIII) 90th Percentile in India National Mathematics Contest , “ Clash of Pi’, conducted by II-Cirql
9.
Sreelakshmi K (X) 2nd Best speaker Chinmaya Interschool Oratorical Competition conducted by Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Tripunithura
10.
Haridev T.P (I) 11th Rank MaRRS Primary Colours- Science International Championship 2019, at Pawar Public School
11.
Ciffania Fernandez 1st Prize Painting Competition conducted by Rotary Club of cochin Lords
12.
Akshay Krishnan
Namitha Jinesh
Gayathri M Prabhu
Malaika Manoj
Vishnu S
Sreekripa A
Sreehari M
Bharath R Menon.
Ramshankar B Komath
Soumya Sethuraman
Anvay D’Souza
Gouri
Saddrishya G
Thushar P.S
Ashwath Harish
Riswan Sadique
‘Sanskriti Award’ Students who secured 90% and above in Sanskrit for the academic year 2018-19 Akhila Bharatha Srimad Bhagavatha Laksharchana Nirvahana Samithi
13.
Devesh Rathi (II)
Chandra Pradeep(III)
Dhwani Dogra (IX)
1st Position Hindi Olympiad conducted by Mahatma Gandhi Hindi Prachar Sabha
14.
Indira Ramesh Pai
Aleena Jaison
Devansh Bhootra
Owaiz K .S
3rd Position Tec Toch Avante Grade a science and commerce exhibition conducted by TocH Public School
15.
Chandra Pradeep (IV)
Ayesha P.S (IV)
Swastika Binoy (IV)
Anamika J Hareesh (IV)
Sivananda P.J (V)
Yatharath Chauhan (V)
Gayathiri K A (V)
Dhrishya Manoj (V)
Winners CLASSMATE HANDWRITING Competition
16.
Ciffania Fernandez (IV) 1st Position Vypin Artistes Welfare Association
17.
Bryan Herbert Kopraparambilv(I)
Keerthana M Kumar (II)
Anika S Nair (III)
Mrinalini Anirudh (IV)
Gouri Binu (V)
Winners International Handwriting Olympiad Organisation
18.
Chris Peter Fernandez(X) 2nd prize Pencil drawing competition in the District Level
19.
Chris Peter Fernandez(X) 1st Prize Inter school painting competition in Don Bosco
20.
Ciffania Fernandez(IV) 2nd Prize Inter school painting competition in Don Bosco
21.
Sadarsh Jamin Kurup(V) 2nd rank – Zonal and 30th International rank SOF – National Cyber Olympiad
22.
Ciffania Fernandez(X) 3rd Prize
3rd Prize
“Mazhavil”Painting competition
Painting competition by KLM Foundation
23.
Abhinav Vinay (V) Best reader UP section

d) Sports and Games:

Our school basketball team won 1st place in Kerala State Sub Junior Basketball Championship

BASKETBALL

Sl No: NAME OF THE STUDENT POSITION COMPETITION DETAILS
1
Angelina Mary (VIII)   Got selection to the Ernakulam District basketball team.
2
P.S Sreelakshmi (VIII)
Tamannna Nithin (VII)
Nandana V Krishnan (VIII)
Snigdha S Menon (VIII)
1St Place in Ernakulam District Athletic Meet 4 x 100m Relay under 14 Girls
3
Shreyas Bijoy (XI)
Johaan Viju (XI)
Aldred F (XI)
Sooraj K (XII))
2nd Place in Ernakulam District Athletic Meet Medley Relay under 18 Boys.
4
Ivan Emmanuel (X)
Alan L (X)
Clive (XI)
Vasudev (XI)
2nd Place in Ernakulam District Athletic Meet Medley Relay under 16 Boys.
6
Johaan Viju (XI) 3rd Place in Ernakulam District Athletic Meet 200m Under 18 Boys
7
Shreyas Bijoy (XI) 2nd Place in Ernakulam District Athletic Meet 400m Under 18 Boys
8
Adwaith Praveen (V) 7th Place in Ernakulam District Rapid Chess Championship Under 10 category
9
Adwaith Praveen (V) 7th Place in Kerala State Rapid Chess Championship Under 10 category
10
Hari R Chandran Champion in Kerala State Sub-Junior Chess Championship 2019  
11
Devanandha Menon 2nd Place in Ernakulam District Table Tennis Championship Mini Cadet Girls Category
12
Garvika Singh (XII)
Cinda (XII)
Pallavi(XI)
Remy(XI)
Amaleen (X)
Pooja (X)
Emil Manoj (IX)
Aishwarya (IX)
Ist Runner up in CBSE Cluster XI Volleyball Tournament Under 19 Girls Category
13
Garvika Singh (XII) The Best Attacker in CBSE Cluster XI Volleyball Tournament Under 19 Girls Category
14
Gold:
Shreya S Nair
Hailyn Bobby
Anjali Rajesh
Aditya Thomas George
Adityan Pradeep pillai
Jidu Krishna
Aiswarya R Prabhu
Nandana M Nair
Sneha Suresh
Angelina Mary
Anamika D
Anet Mary Luiz
Arika K Biveira
Nanditha M S
Rishabh P S
Silver:
Siddharth S Prashanth
VishnuPriya R
Darsh A Vakharia
Shweta Shine
3rd prize for the EKM District Interschool Taekwondo championship  
Bronze:
Pranav Nambiar
Nandana G
Reyah Khadeeja
Evelyn Greenson
 
15
Avanthika Cinesh (X) 2 Silver medals in Kerala State Roller Skating competition  
16
Avanthika Cinesh (X) Bronze medals in Kerala State Roller Skating competition  
17
Gauri Anand (VII) 3rd place in Rajagiri Badminton Championship 2019 Girls – Singles Under 13 category
18
Advaith R Menon(VI) Swimming competition at Rajagiri Christu Jayanthi School: Silver medal for 50m and a Bronze medal for 50m Butterfly stroke III group
G Samrudh(VI) Gold medal for 50m Backstroke III group
G Tanush(III) Gold medal for 50m Backstroke. Bronze medal for 50m freestyle IV group
Aarya Nanda G Menon(II) Gold medal for 25m Butterfly stroke and Gold medal for 25m Backstroke V group
Anaya Catherine(II) Bronze medal for 25m backstroke V group
19
Eshan Eapen Alexander 1st Prize for the Black Belt Kata Event in the District Karate Championship held at St Teresa’s College conducted by Karate Association of India 2nd prize in the Black belt Kumite event 10-12 Category Boys
20
Adwaith Praveen (V) 1st place in the Inter-company Chess Tournament (Season 2) by IT Employees Kochi at Infopark  
21
Kashynath S (VII)
Anika S (V)
ITF Taekwondo Championship 2019 Silver for Group Tuul and Bronze for fighting  
Pranav Rebin (III) Silver for Group Tuul, Bronze for Individual Tuul, and Silver fighting  
Sidharth (VII) Silver for Group Tuul  
Saurav(III) Gold for individual Tuul  
Neeraj K J(V) Bronze for fighting  
Jiya (VI) Silver for Group Tuul Bronze for fighting  
Trishna V Sanju(IV) Bronze for fighting. Bronze for Tuul  
20
Adwaith Praveen (V) 1st place in the Inter-company Chess Tournament (Season 2) by IT Employees Kochi at Infopark  
22
Nanditha Sukesh(V) Runner up in Edapal Open Tennis championship Girls – Under 10
23
Jose Emmanuel (V) 2nd prize in the Kata Event in the 34th Ernakulam District Karate Championship 3rd place for the Kumite event  
24
Alen Thomas(VIII) 2nd prize in High Jump in Navadarshan Mamangam Athletic competition for 2019 organised by EKM District Athletic Association  
25
Felix Kannickal(V) Skoda Single Wicket 2019-20 City Championshi Under 12 category
26
Vaishnav G Nambiar(V) Spice coast Marathon by IDBI Federal Life Insurance Company  

Information Centre

To provide fairly basic information about the school, classes and admission procedures, acting more as the entry way.

Pay fee online

Click Here

E - report

Click Here

Teaching Staff

Click Here

Non Teaching Staff

Click Here